County Council Election 2017 - Thursday, 4th May, 2017

Election summary for Division
Division Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Aldershot North Charles Choudhary Conservatives
Aldershot South Bill Withers Conservatives
Alton Rural Mark Kemp-Gee Conservatives
Alton Town Andrew Joy Conservatives
Andover North Kirsty Marie Locke Conservatives
Andover South Martin David Boiles Conservatives
Andover West Zilliah Brooks Conservatives
Baddesley Alan Dowden Liberal Democrats
Basingstoke Central Michael John Westbrook Labour
Basingstoke North Jane Frankum Labour
Basingstoke North West Robert David Taylor Conservatives
Basingstoke South East Gavin James Liberal Democrats
Basingstoke South West Stephen Reid Conservatives
Bishops Waltham Rob Humby Conservatives
Bishopstoke & Fair Oak Mike Thornton Liberal Democrats
Botley & Hedge End North Rupert Kyrle Liberal Democrats
Bridgemary Stephen Philpott Conservatives
Brockenhurst Keith Mans Conservatives
Calleva Rhydian Peter Vaughan Conservatives
Candovers, Oakley & Overton Anna McNair-Scott Conservatives
Catherington Marge Harvey Conservatives
Chandler's Ford Judith Grajewski Conservatives
Church Crookham & Ewshot John Bennison Community Campaign (Hart)
Cowplain & Hart Plain David Keast Conservatives
Dibden & Hythe Malcolm Wade Liberal Democrats
Eastleigh North Daniel John Clarke Liberal Democrats
Eastleigh South Wayne Irish Liberal Democrats
Emsworth & St Faiths Ray Bolton Conservatives
Fareham Crofton Pal Hayre Conservatives
Fareham Portchester Roger Hugh Price Liberal Democrats
Fareham Sarisbury Seán Derek Terence Woodward Conservatives
Fareham Titchfield Geoffrey Michael Hockley Conservatives
Fareham Town Fred Birkett Conservatives
Peter Kenneth Latham Conservatives
Fareham Warsash Keith David Evans Conservatives
Farnborough North Roz Chadd Conservatives
Farnborough South Roland Leslie Geoffrey Dibbs Conservatives
Farnborough West Rod Cooper Conservatives
Fleet Town Steve Forster Conservatives
Hamble Keith House Liberal Democrats
Hardway Peter John Chegwyn Liberal Democrats
Hartley Wintney & Yateley West David Simpson Liberal Democrats
Hayling Island Lance Charles Quantrill Conservatives
Hedge End & West End South Tonia Craig Liberal Democrats
Itchen Valley Jackie Porter Liberal Democrats
Lee Graham Burgess Conservatives
Leesland & Town Chris Carter Conservatives
Peter Robin Edgar Conservatives
Liphook, Headley & Grayshott Floss Mitchell Conservatives
Loddon Elaine Still Conservatives
Lymington & Boldre Michael Lindsay White Conservatives
Lyndhurst & Fordingbridge Edward Heron Conservatives
Meon Valley Roger Huxstep Conservatives
New Milton Mel Kendal Conservatives
New Milton North, Milford & Hordle Fran Carpenter Conservatives
North East Havant Jackie Branson Conservatives
North West Havant Liz Fairhurst Conservatives
Odiham & Hook Jonathan Glen Conservatives
Petersfield Butser Rob Mocatta Conservatives
Petersfield Hangers Russell Julian Oppenheimer Conservatives
Purbrook & Stakes South Gary George Henry Hughes Conservatives
Ringwood Michael Hamilton Thierry Conservatives
Romsey Rural Roy Perry Conservatives
Romsey Town Mark Cooper Liberal Democrats
South Waterside Alexis McEvoy Conservatives
Tadley & Baughurst Derek Preston Mellor Conservatives
Test Valley Central Andrew Gibson Conservatives
Totton North & Netley Marsh Neville Stuart Penman Conservatives
Totton South & Marchwood David Harrison Liberal Democrats
Waterloo & Stakes North Ann Briggs Conservatives
West End & Horton Heath Bruce Tennent Liberal Democrats
Whitchurch & The Cleres Tom Thacker Conservatives
Whitehill, Bordon & Lindford Adam Carew Conservatives
Winchester Downlands Jan Warwick Conservatives
Winchester Eastgate Dominic Charles Alan Hiscock Liberal Democrats
Winchester Southern Parishes Patricia Stallard Conservatives
Winchester Westgate Martin Tod Liberal Democrats
Yateley East & Blackwater Adrian Collett Liberal Democrats