Meeting attendance
Thursday, 27th June, 2019 10.00 am, Health and Wellbeing Board
Venue: Ashburton Hall - HCC
Contact: Email: members.services@hants.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Liz Fairhurst Executive Member for Adult Social Care and Health | Chairman | Present | |
Dr Barbara Rushton South East Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Vice-Chairman | Present | |
Councillor Judith Grajewski Executive Member for Public Health | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Patricia Stallard Executive Lead Member for Children's Services | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Graham Allen Director of Adults' Health and Care | Committee Member | Present | |
Sallie Bacon Director of Public Health | Committee Member | ||
Dr Peter Bibawy North East Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Dr David Chilvers Fareham & Gosport Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Dr Nicola Decker North Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Dr Sarah Schofield West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Cllr Anne Crampton District/Borough Council Member Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Cllr Philip Raffaelli District/Borough Council Member Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Nick Tustian District/Borough Council Chief Executives Representative | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Christine Holloway Healthwatch Hampshire | Committee Member | Present | |
Carol Harrowell Voluntary and Community Sector Representative | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Michael Lane Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Nick Broughton Provider Representative: Community and Mental Health NHS Trusts | Committee Member | Present | |
Alex Whitfield Provider Representative: Acute Health Trusts | Committee Member | Apologies | |
David Radbourne NHS England (Wessex) | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Shantha Dickinson Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ray Bolton | Conservative Deputy | ||
Councillor Zilliah Brooks | Conservative Deputy | ||
Councillor Roy Perry | Conservative Deputy | ||
Suzanne Smith Deputy to Director of Children's Services | Deputy | In attendance | |
Simon Bryant Deputy to Director of Public Health | Deputy | Present | |
Paul Archer Deputy to Director of Adult's Care and Health | Deputy | ||
Dr Rory Honney West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | Apologies | |
Dr Andrew Whitfield North East Hampshire and Farnham Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | Present as substitute | |
Dr Paul Howden Fareham & Gosport Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | Apologies | |
Dr Matt Nisbet North Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | Present as substitute | |
Maggie MacIsaac South Eastern Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | Apologies | |
Councillor Lisa Griffiths District/Borough Councillor Substitute | Co-opted Deputy | Expected | |
Cllr Tony Capon District/Borough Councillor Substitute | Co-opted Deputy | Expected | |
Sue Harriman Provider Representative: Community and Mental Health Trusts | Co-opted Deputy | Expected | |
Mark Cubbon Provider Representative: Acute Health Trusts | Co-opted Deputy | Apologies | |
Tricia Hughes District/Borough Council Chief Executives Representative | Co-opted Deputy | Present as substitute | |
Steve Turner Healthwatch Hampshire Substitute | Co-opted Deputy | Expected | |
Bennett Low NHS England (Wessex) Substitute | Co-opted Deputy | Apologies | |
Julie Amies Voluntary Sector Substitute | Co-opted Deputy | Present as substitute | |
Nigel Cooper Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service | Co-opted Deputy | Absent | |
Anja Kimberley Substitute to the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire | Co-opted Deputy | Present as substitute |