Meeting attendance
Thursday, 19th March, 2020 10.00 am, Health and Wellbeing Board, CANCELLED
Venue: Ashburton Hall - HCC
Contact: Email: members.services@hants.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Liz Fairhurst Executive Member for Adult Social Care and Health | Chairman | ||
Dr Barbara Rushton South East Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Vice-Chairman | ||
Councillor Judith Grajewski Executive Member for Public Health | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Patricia Stallard Executive Lead Member for Children's Services and Young People | Committee Member | ||
Graham Allen Director of Adults' Health and Care | Committee Member | ||
Simon Bryant Director of Public Health | Committee Member | ||
Dr Peter Bibawy North East Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | ||
Dr David Chilvers Fareham & Gosport Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | ||
Dr Nicola Decker North Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | ||
Dr Sarah Schofield West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | ||
Cllr Anne Crampton District/Borough Council Member Representative | Committee Member | ||
Cllr Philip Raffaelli District/Borough Council Member Representative | Committee Member | ||
Tricia Hughes District/Borough Council Chief Executives Representative | Committee Member | ||
Christine Holloway Healthwatch Hampshire | Committee Member | ||
Carol Harrowell Voluntary and Community Sector Representative | Committee Member | ||
Michael Lane Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire | Committee Member | ||
Dr Nick Broughton Provider Representative: Community and Mental Health NHS Trusts | Committee Member | ||
Alex Whitfield Provider Representative: Acute Health Trusts | Committee Member | ||
David Radbourne NHS England (Wessex) | Committee Member | ||
Rob Cole Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service | Committee Member | ||
Councillor Ray Bolton Deputy to Executive Member for Public Health | Conservative Deputy | ||
Councillor Zilliah Brooks Deputy to Executive Member for Adult Social Care and Health | Conservative Deputy | ||
Councillor Roy Perry Deputy to Executive Lead Member for Children's Services and Young People | Conservative Deputy | ||
Suzanne Smith Deputy to Director of Children's Services | Deputy | ||
Paul Archer Deputy to Director of Adult's Care and Health | Deputy | ||
Robert Pears Deputy to Director of Public Health | Deputy | ||
Dr Rory Honney West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Dr Andrew Whitfield North East Hampshire and Farnham Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Dr Paul Howden Fareham & Gosport Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Dr Matt Nisbet North Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Maggie MacIsaac South Eastern Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Councillor Lisa Griffiths District/Borough Councillor Substitute | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Cllr Tony Capon District/Borough Councillor Substitute | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Sue Harriman Provider Representative: Community and Mental Health Trusts | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Mark Cubbon Provider Representative: Acute Health Trusts | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Nick Tustian District/Borough Council Chief Executives Representative | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Steve Turner Healthwatch Hampshire Substitute | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Amanda Lyons Wessex Local Area Team of NHS England | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Julie Amies Voluntary Sector Substitute | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Anja Kimberley Substitute to the Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Glenn Bowyer Hampshire Fire and Rescue Service | Co-opted Deputy |