Meeting attendance
Thursday, 7th October, 2021 10.00 am, Health and Wellbeing Board
Venue: Ashburton Hall - HCC
Contact: Email: members.services@hants.gov.uk
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Liz Fairhurst Executive Lead Member for Adult Services and Public Health | Chairman | Present | |
Dr Barbara Rushton South East Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Vice-Chairman | Present | |
Councillor Roz Chadd Executive Lead Member for Children's Services | Committee Member | Present | |
Graham Allen Director of Adults' Health and Care | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Simon Bryant Director of Public Health | Committee Member | Present | |
Dr David Chilvers Fareham & Gosport Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | Absent | |
Dr Nicola Decker North Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Cllr Anne Crampton District/Borough Council Member Representative | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Councillor Michael Hope |
Cllr Philip Raffaelli District/Borough Council Member Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Tricia Hughes District/Borough Council Chief Executives Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Julie Amies Voluntary and Community Sector Representative | Committee Member | Present | |
Ron Shields Provider Representative: Community and Mental Health NHS Trusts | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Alex Whitfield Provider Representative: Acute Health Trusts | Committee Member | Present | |
David Radbourne NHS England (Wessex) | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | |
Ann Smith Healthwatch Hampshire | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Donna Jones Police and Crime Commissioner | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Luke Stubbs |
Jason Avery H&IOW Fire and Rescue Service | Committee Member | Present | |
Paul Archer Deputy to Director of Adult's Care and Health | Deputy | Present as substitute | |
Suzanne Smith Deputy to Director of Children's Services | Deputy | ||
Johanna Jefferies Deputy to Director of Public Health | Deputy | ||
Dr Rory Honney West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | Absent | |
Dr Robin Harlow Fareham & Gosport Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | Absent | |
Dr Matt Nisbet North Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | Absent | |
Maggie MacIsaac South Eastern Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Councillor Michael Hope District Councillors | Co-opted Deputy | Present as substitute | |
Nick Tustian District/Borough Council Chief Executives Representative | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Paula Anderson Provider Representative for Community and Mental Health Trusts | Co-opted Deputy | Apologies | |
Mary O'Brien Wessex Local Area Team of NHS England | Co-opted Deputy | Present as substitute | |
Carol Harrowell Voluntary and Community Sector Representative | Co-opted Deputy | ||
Luke Stubbs | Co-opted Deputy | Present as substitute |