Meeting attendance

Thursday, 17th March, 2022 10.00 am, Health and Wellbeing Board

Venue:   Ashburton Hall, EII Court, Winchester

Contact:    Email: members.services@hants.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Liz Fairhurst Executive Lead Member for Adult Services and Public Health Chairman Expected
Dr Barbara Rushton South East Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group Vice-Chairman Expected
Councillor Roz Chadd Executive Lead Member for Children's Services Committee Member Expected
Graham Allen Director of Adults' Health and Care Committee Member Expected
Simon Bryant Director of Public Health Committee Member Expected
Steve Crocker Director of Children's Services Committee Member Expected
Dr David Chilvers Fareham & Gosport Clinical Commissioning Group Committee Member Expected
Dr Nicola Decker North Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group Committee Member Expected
Dr Gareth Robinson Clinical Commissioning Group (North East Hampshire) Committee Member Expected
Gill Kneller District/Borough Council Chief Executive's Committee Member Expected
Cllr Anne Crampton District/Borough Council Member Representative Committee Member Expected
Cllr Philip Raffaelli District/Borough Council Member Representative Committee Member Expected
Julie Amies Voluntary and Community Sector Representative Committee Member Expected
Ron Shields Provider Representative: Community and Mental Health NHS Trusts Committee Member Expected
Alex Whitfield Provider Representative: Acute Health Trusts Committee Member Expected
David Radbourne NHS England (Wessex) Committee Member Expected
Ann Smith Healthwatch Hampshire Committee Member Expected
Jason Avery Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service Committee Member Expected
Donna Jones Police and Crime Commissioner Committee Member Expected
Paul Archer Deputy to Director of Adult's Care and Health Deputy
Suzanne Smith Deputy to Director of Children's Services Deputy
Johanna Jefferies Deputy to Director of Public Health Deputy
Dr Rory Honney West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group Co-opted Deputy Expected
Dr Robin Harlow Fareham & Gosport Clinical Commissioning Group Co-opted Deputy Expected
Dr Matt Nisbet North Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group Co-opted Deputy Expected
Maggie MacIsaac South Eastern Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group Co-opted Deputy Expected
Nick Tustian District/Borough Council Chief Executives Representative Co-opted Deputy Expected
Councillor Michael Hope District/Borough Council Members Co-opted Deputy Expected
Penny Emerit Provider Representative: Acute Health Trusts Co-opted Deputy Expected
Paula Anderson Provider Representative for Community and Mental Health Trusts Co-opted Deputy Expected
Mary O'Brien Wessex Local Area Team of NHS England Co-opted Deputy Expected
Carol Harrowell Voluntary and Community Sector Representative Co-opted Deputy Expected
Luke Stubbs Deputy Police and Crime Commissioner Co-opted Deputy Expected
John Amos Hampshire & Isle of Wight Fire and Rescue Service Co-opted Deputy Expected