Your Councillors by Division
The County Council has 78 elected members, known as Councillors. Each Councillor represents one of the 76 divisions in Hampshire and is elected by the voters on the electoral roll for that division.
Councillors act locally to represent, promote and support the interests of their electoral division and its community and to represent the County Council.
To find your County Councillor please use the links below:
For details of the current Members' Allowances Scheme for Hampshire County Council: Members' Allowances.
Aldershot North
-
Councillor Alex CrawfordAldershot North
Labour
Aldershot South
-
Councillor Bill Withers Lt Col (Retd)Aldershot South
Conservatives
Alton Rural
-
Councillor Mark Kemp-GeeAlton Rural
Conservatives
Alton Town
-
Councillor Andrew JoyAlton Town
Conservatives
Andover North
-
Councillor Kirsty NorthAndover North
Conservatives
Andover South
-
Councillor Phil NorthAndover South
Conservatives
Andover West
-
Councillor Christopher DonnellyAndover West
Conservatives
Baddesley
-
Councillor Alan DowdenBaddesley
Liberal Democrat
Basingstoke Central
-
Councillor Kim TaylorBasingstoke Central
Labour
Basingstoke North
-
Councillor Jacky TustainBasingstoke North
Labour
Basingstoke North West
-
Councillor Arun MummalaneniBasingstoke North West
Conservatives
Basingstoke South East
-
Councillor Gavin JamesBasingstoke South East
Liberal Democrat
Basingstoke South West
-
Councillor Stephen ReidBasingstoke South West
Conservatives
Bishops Waltham
-
Councillor Rob HumbyBishops Waltham
Conservatives
Leader of the Council
Bishopstoke & Fair Oak
-
Councillor Louise Parker-JonesBishopstoke & Fair Oak
Independent
Botley & Hedge End North
-
Councillor Rupert KyrleBotley & Hedge End North
Liberal Democrat
Bridgemary
-
Councillor Stephen PhilpottBridgemary
Conservatives
Brockenhurst
-
Councillor Keith MansBrockenhurst
Conservatives
Vice-Chairman of the Council
Calleva
-
Councillor Rhydian Vaughan MBECalleva
Conservatives
Candovers, Oakley & Overton
-
Councillor Juliet HendersonCandovers, Oakley & Overton
Conservatives
Catherington
-
Councillor Marge HarveyCatherington
Conservatives
Chandler's Ford
-
Councillor Tim GrovesChandler's Ford
Liberal Democrat
Church Crookham & Ewshot
-
Councillor Stephen ParkerChurch Crookham & Ewshot
Conservatives
Cowplain & Hart Plain
-
Councillor Prad BainsCowplain & Hart Plain
Liberal Democrat
Dibden & Hythe
-
Councillor Malcolm WadeDibden & Hythe
Liberal Democrat
Eastleigh North
-
Councillor Tanya ParkEastleigh North
Liberal Democrat
Eastleigh South
-
Councillor Wayne IrishEastleigh South
Liberal Democrat
Emsworth & St Faiths
-
Councillor Lulu BowermanEmsworth & St Faiths
Conservatives
Fareham Crofton
-
Councillor Pal HayreFareham Crofton
Conservatives
Fareham Portchester
-
Councillor Roger PriceFareham Portchester
Liberal Democrat
Fareham Sarisbury
-
Vacancy - Fareham Sarisbury DivisionFareham Sarisbury
Fareham Titchfield
-
Councillor Sarah PankhurstFareham Titchfield
Independent
Fareham Town
-
Councillor Pamela BryantFareham Town
Conservatives
-
Councillor Peter LathamFareham Town
Conservatives
Fareham Warsash
-
Councillor Michael FordFareham Warsash
Conservatives
Farnborough North
-
Councillor Roz ChaddFarnborough North
Conservatives
Deputy Leader of the Council
Farnborough South
-
Councillor Adam JackmanFarnborough South
Conservatives
Farnborough West
-
Councillor Rod CooperFarnborough West
Conservatives
Fleet Town
-
Councillor Steve ForsterFleet Town
Conservatives
Hamble
-
Councillor Keith HouseHamble
Liberal Democrat
Hardway
-
Councillor Peter ChegwynHardway
Liberal Democrat
Hartley Wintney & Yateley West
-
Councillor Tim DaviesHartley Wintney & Yateley West
Conservatives
Hayling Island
-
Councillor Lance QuantrillHayling Island
Conservatives
Hedge End & West End South
-
Councillor Tonia CraigHedge End & West End South
Liberal Democrat
Itchen Valley
-
Councillor Jackie PorterItchen Valley
Liberal Democrat
Lee
-
Councillor Graham BurgessLee
Conservatives
Leesland & Town
-
Councillor Zoe HugginsLeesland & Town
Conservatives
-
Councillor Lesley MeenaghanLeesland & Town
Conservatives
Liphook, Headley & Grayshott
-
Councillor Debbie Curnow-FordLiphook, Headley & Grayshott
Conservatives
Loddon
-
Councillor Elaine StillLoddon
Conservatives
Lymington & Boldre
-
Councillor Barry DunningLymington & Boldre
Conservatives
Lyndhurst & Fordingbridge
-
Councillor Edward HeronLyndhurst & Fordingbridge
Conservatives
Meon Valley
-
Vacancy - Meon Valley DivisionMeon Valley
New Milton
-
Councillor Melville KendalNew Milton
Conservatives
New Milton North, Milford & Hordle
-
Councillor Fran CarpenterNew Milton North, Milford & Hordle
Conservatives
North East Havant
-
Councillor Jackie BransonNorth East Havant
Conservatives
North West Havant
-
Councillor Liz FairhurstNorth West Havant
Conservatives
Odiham & Hook
-
Councillor Jonathan GlenOdiham & Hook
Conservatives
Petersfield Butser
-
Councillor Rob MocattaPetersfield Butser
Conservatives
Petersfield Hangers
-
Councillor Russell OppenheimerPetersfield Hangers
Conservatives
Purbrook & Stakes South
-
Councillor Ryan BrentPurbrook & Stakes South
Conservatives
Ringwood
-
Councillor Michael ThierryRingwood
Conservatives
Romsey Rural
-
Councillor Nick Adams-KingRomsey Rural
Conservatives
Romsey Town
-
Councillor Mark CooperRomsey Town
Liberal Democrat
South Waterside
-
Councillor Alexis McEvoySouth Waterside
Unaffiliated
Tadley & Baughurst
-
Councillor Derek MellorTadley & Baughurst
Conservatives
Test Valley Central
-
Councillor David DrewTest Valley Central
Conservatives
Totton North & Netley Marsh
-
Councillor Neville PenmanTotton North & Netley Marsh
Conservatives
Totton South & Marchwood
-
Councillor David HarrisonTotton South & Marchwood
Liberal Democrat
Waterloo & Stakes North
-
Councillor Ann BriggsWaterloo & Stakes North
Conservatives
West End & Horton Heath
-
Councillor Steven BroomfieldWest End & Horton Heath
Conservatives
Whitchurch & The Cleres
-
Councillor Tom ThackerWhitchurch & The Cleres
Conservatives
Whitehill, Bordon & Lindford
-
Councillor Andy TreeWhitehill, Bordon & Lindford
Whitehill & Bordon Community Party
Winchester Downlands
-
Councillor Jan WarwickWinchester Downlands
Conservatives
Winchester Eastgate
-
Councillor Dominic HiscockWinchester Eastgate
Liberal Democrat
Winchester Southern Parishes
-
Councillor Patricia StallardWinchester Southern Parishes
Conservatives
Chairman of the Council
Winchester Westgate
-
Councillor Martin TodWinchester Westgate
Liberal Democrat
Yateley East & Blackwater
-
Councillor Adrian CollettYateley East & Blackwater
Liberal Democrat